- Gardencity
- Counties
- Greater London
- Bishops Park
IIGrade II · Register of Parks and Gardens · since 2003
Bishops Park
Bishops Park is a Grade II registered park and garden in Greater London, about 7 km south-west of London. It was added to the Register in 2003. The registered site covers about 9 hectares, the 56th largest of the 101 in Greater London with a recorded size.

- Register grade
- Grade II
- Registered
- 2003
- NHLE list entry
- 1001677
- County
- Greater London
- Region
- London
- District
- London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham
- Coordinates
- 51.4699, -0.2168
- Nearest city
- London · 7 km south-west
- From London
- 7 km in a straight line
- Kind
- Landscape park park
- Area
- 9 ha · 22 acres
Designation
Location
The site
Sources: Wikidata Q4918064, National Heritage List entry 1001677; described in 1 Wikipedia edition.
Nearest registered sites
II*Fulham PalaceGreater London0.1 kmnorth-east
IIWandsworth ParkGreater London1.2 kmsouth-east
IBrompton CemeteryGreater London2.5 kmnorth-east
IISt Peter's SquareGreater London3.1 kmnorth-west
IIThe BoltonsGreater London3.1 kmnorth-east
II*Edwardes SquareGreater London3.2 kmnorth