- Gardencity
- Counties
- Greater London
- St Pancras and Islington Cemetery
II*Grade II* · Register of Parks and Gardens · since 2002
St Pancras and Islington Cemetery
St Pancras and Islington Cemetery is a Grade II* registered landscape in Greater London, about 11 km north of London. It was added to the Register in 2002. The registered site covers about 52 hectares, the 20th largest of the 101 in Greater London with a recorded size.

- Register grade
- Grade II*
- Registered
- 2002
- NHLE list entry
- 1001688
- County
- Greater London
- Region
- London
- District
- London Borough of Barnet
- Coordinates
- 51.6000, -0.1650
- Nearest city
- London · 11 km north
- From London
- 11 km in a straight line
- Kind
- Cemetery cemetery
- Area
- 52 ha · 128 acres
- Created or founded
- 1854
- Operator
- Islington and Camden Cemetery Services
Designation
Location
The site
Sources: Wikidata Q7595047, National Heritage List entry 1001688; described in 4 Wikipedia editions.
Nearest registered sites
II*East Finchley CemeteryGreater London1.6 kmsouth-west
IIAvenue House GroundsGreater London2.0 kmwest
II*KenwoodGreater London3.2 kmsouth
IIGolders Green Jewish CemeteryGreater London3.2 kmsouth-west
II*Waterlow ParkGreater London3.7 kmsouth
IHighgate CemeteryGreater London3.9 kmsouth