- Gardencity
- Counties
- West Sussex
- Pitshill
IIGrade II · Register of Parks and Gardens · since 1984
Pitshill
Pitshill is a Grade II registered park and garden in West Sussex, at Tillington, about 20 km north-east of Chichester. It was added to the Register in 1984.

- Register grade
- Grade II
- Registered
- 1984
- NHLE list entry
- 1217563
- Also
- Grade II* listed building
- County
- West Sussex
- Region
- South East
- District
- Chichester
- Parish or place
- Tillington
- Coordinates
- 50.9977, -0.6491
- Nearest city
- Chichester · 20 km north-east
- From London
- 67 km in a straight line
- Kind
- Country house garden English country house
- Style
- Neoclassical architecture
- Owner
- Charles Pearson
Designation
Location
The site
Sources: Wikidata Q7199050, National Heritage List entry 1217563; described in 1 Wikipedia edition.
Nearest registered sites
IPetworth HouseWest Sussex2.9 kmeast
IIBurton ParkWest Sussex5.7 kmsouth
IILavington ParkWest Sussex6.6 kmsouth
IIBignor ParkWest Sussex8.5 kmsouth-east- II*HollycombeWest Sussex11.7 kmnorth-west
II*West Dean HouseWest Sussex13.5 kmsouth-west